MES Fleet Championship
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Thursday, November 4, 2004 2:28:56 PM EST

Division: Star (17 boats) (top)

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper   Crew      1         2         3         4         5         6         7         8         9         10         11         12         13         14      Total
 Points 
Pos
1   7307   Jade   Jenkins, John   duPont, Ebby   3   1   1   4   4   1   1   1   [6]   2   1   [6]   5   4   28.00   1
2   7102   Lucky   Murdoch, Will   Lankhammerer, Carl   [18/DNS]   4   3   6   1   10   3   5   [12]   9   5   2   3   3   54.00   2
3   6881   Sea Biscuit   Keene , Mike   Pevey, Jeff   8   7   5   5   2   7   [12]   11   [13]   10   6   3   1   1   66.00   3
4   7512   Popeye   Balderson, Joe   Borchard, Pete   1   5   2   3   8   3   10   2   3   11   8   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   74.00   4
5   7785   Elusive   Wiley, Chuck   Cockayne, Bill   12   8   6   [13]   [18/DNS]   2   6   8   2   8   3   1   7   12   75.00   5
6   7786   Cover Girl   Alt, Karen   Godlee, Tim   11   6   9   1   5   6   5   14   4   3   4   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   13   81.00   6
7   7054   Rebel Yell   Thomas , Dave   Wagner, Eric   9   10   [18/DNS]   10   6   8   4   9   7   6   2   9   [11]   6   86.00   7
8   7202   Second Wind   Richardson, John   Buchannan, Bucky   4   11   13   2   3   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   6   11   5   7   18/DNS   6   2   88.00   8
9   6606   T Bone   Parish , Andrew   Nestlehutt , Mark   7   3   7   7   [18/DNS]   4   [18/DNS]   4   18/DNS   14   9   4   2   10   89.00   9
10   7090   Start   Pickall, Roger   Bradford, Bob   10   15   [18/DNS]   12   11   [18/DNS]   2   10   1   4   18/DNS   8   18/DNS   7   116.00   10
11   7182   Mary Jane   Perkins, Rowen   Gryenhoff, Chris   [14]   13   10   9   7   12   11   13   8   12   [18/DNS]   5   4   14   118.00   11
12   7318   Star Dust   Welles, Mark       5   12   12   8   10   11   13   7   15   13   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   8   11   125.00   12
13   7530   Whoda Thunkit   Flower, Bob   Greenlee, Bob   6   2   4   14   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   7   15   18/DNS   1   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   5   126.00   13
14   7568   Star Struck   Elliott, Don   Campbell, Doug   2   9   8   11   12   [18/DNS]   9   12   5   15   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   137.00   14
15   6992   Pound Retrieval   Penwell , Corbin   , Taylor/Patrick   13   14   11   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   8   3   9   7   18/DNS   18/DNS   10   8   137.00   15
16   6314   Anna's Homework   Rubin, Eric       [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   9   5   18/DNS   18/DNS   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   7   9   9   157.00   16
17   7145   Yankee   Einstein , Mark       [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   9   18/DNS   16   14   16   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   199.00   17

Notes
- Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2001-2004
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Time limit penalty is: DNF

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Version 4.0.2: Regatta scoring by JavaScore, an Open Source project available at http://www.gromurph.org/javascore

Copyright 2018 by WebTechnologies LLC